English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Swimming)
bathhouse [correct]
DEF: A small structure built by a river or at the seaside, and containing dressing rooms or lockers for bathers.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Natation)
pavillon de bain [correct, masculine noun]; cabine de bain [correct, feminine noun]; cabine de plage [feminine noun]
DEF: Petite baraque fermée, où les baigneurs se déshabillent et se rhabillent [...]
OBS: pavillon de bain : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.