English (Inventory and Material Management)
inventory turnover ratio [correct]; inventory turnover [correct]; inventory utilization ratio [correct]; rate of inventory turnover [correct]; inventory turnover rate [correct]; stock turnover rate [correct]; inventory turns [correct, plural]; stock turnover [correct]
DEF: The average number of times that inventory has been replaced within a financial period, normally the preceding year, determined by one of several methods of calculation using sales or purchases and inventory balances.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
rotation des stocks [correct, feminine noun]; ratio de rotation des stocks [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de rotation des stocks [correct, masculine noun]; taux de rotation des stocks [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ratio d'activité indiquant le nombre moyen de fois où les stocks se renouvellent au cours d'une période, et permettant d'apprécier le niveau des stocks par rapport aux sorties, consommations ou ventes de stocks, ainsi que l'efficience avec laquelle la direction gère les stocks et leur écoulement.
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales)
rotación de inventarios [correct, feminine noun]; rotación de las existencias [feminine noun]