English (Fish; Commercial Fishing)
weever [correct]; greater weever [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Trachinidae.
OBS: weever: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Pêche commerciale)
vive [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; grande vive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Trachinidae.
OBS: vive : nom français commercial normalisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.
Spanish (Peces; Pesca comercial)
escorpión [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pez de la familia Trachinidae.