English (Fish)
lesser weever [correct]; sting-fish [correct]; lesser weever fish [correct]; weever [correct]
OBS: Echiichthys vipera (lesser weever) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Trachinidae].
French (Poissons)
petite vive [correct, feminine noun]; toquet [correct, feminine noun]