English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
current mode logic [correct]; CML [correct]; current-mode logic [correct]; CML [correct]; CML
OBS: Equivalent to ECL [emitter coupled logic] except that ECL is operated in the saturated mode. CML has greater speed because it operates in the nonsaturated mode.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
logique CML [correct, feminine noun]; logique à mode de courant [feminine noun]; logique par commutation du courant [feminine noun]; circuit de logique en mode non saturé [masculine noun]
DEF: Type de conception de circuit dans lequel les transistors fonctionnent en mode non saturé.
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
lógica en modo de corriente [feminine noun]; lógica en modalidad de corriente [feminine noun]; circuito lógico de amplificación diferencial [masculine noun]
DEF: Familia de circuitos lógicos, cuyo comportamiento lógico es función de la intensidad eléctrica y no de la tensión, que es lo usual.