English (Organization Planning; Operations Research and Management; Production Management)
deliverable [correct]; project deliverable [correct]
CONT: Project deliverables are "components which must be produced in order to successfully deliver a project". The actual deliverables will depend on the type, size,complexity and timescale. Examples of deliverables to be produced include: Project Plan, Quality Plan, Feasibility Study, Business Case and Test Plan.
French (Planification d'organisation; Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Gestion de la production)
élément livrable de projet [correct, masculine noun]; livrable de projet [correct, masculine noun]; livrable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toute forme de production issue de la recherche dans un projet RDT [Recherche et développement technologique], permettant de montrer que les objectifs poursuivis ont été atteints. Ex : rapport, publication, brevet, prototype, procédé, produit, méthode, logiciel, CD-ROM [...]