English (Loans; Public Sector Budgeting)
loan registration fee [correct]
CONT: The relatively large receipt of the fee income during fiscals 1993-94 and 1994-95 is the result of a significant increase in (Business Improvement Loan) BIL lending during these two years concurrent with a doubling in the one-time up front loan registration fees from 1% to 2%. A considerable increase in claims for loss that must likely be paid by the government to lenders, particularly during the 3rd, 4th and 5th years following fiscals 1993-94 and 1994-95, is anticipated and will not be fully offset by revenues.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Budget des collectivités publiques)
droit d'enregistrement des prêts [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les recettes relativement importantes provenant des droits, enregistrées durant les exercices 1993-94 et 1994-95, s'expliquent par l'augmentation notable du nombre de PAE (prêts destinés à l'amélioration d'entreprise) consentis pendant ces deux exercices et la hausse du droit d'enregistrement ponctuel des prêts, qui est passé de 1 à 2 %. L'accroissement considérable prévu des réclamations pour pertes que l'État devrait payer aux prêteurs, particulièrement durant les 3e, 4e et 5e années suivant les exercices 1993-94 et 1994-95, ne sera pas entièrement contrebalancé par les recettes.