English (Sports (General); Synchronized Swimming)
technical merit [correct]
French (Sports (Généralités); Nage synchronisée)
mérite technique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Natación sincronizada)
mérito técnico [correct, masculine noun]