English (Electromagnetism)
magnetic reluctance [correct]; relectance [correct]; R [correct]; R
DEF: A measure of the opposition presented to magnetic flux in a magnetic circuit; it is equal to magnetomotive force divided by magnetic flux.
French (Électromagnétisme)
réluctance [correct, feminine noun]; R [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Electromagnetismo)
reluctancia [correct, feminine noun]