English (Soil Science)
regosol [correct]; R [correct]
OBS: A soil of the regosolic order.
OBS: Regosols are one of the "great groups" in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
OBS: regosol; R: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
régosol [correct, masculine noun]; R [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre régosolique.
OBS: Les régosols constituent l'un des «grands groupes» dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.
OBS: régosol; R : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
regosol [correct, masculine noun]; regosuelo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Suelo poco evolucionado, azonal, originado por depósitos minerales profundos blandos.
CONT: [...] así como el litosuelo se sitúa sobre una roca dura, el regosuelo está sobre una capa de arcilla, de loes o arena en la cual pueden penetrar las raíces de los vegetales.