English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
rand [correct]; R [correct]
OBS: The basic monetary unit of Namibia, South Africa.
OBS: Plural: rand.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
rand [correct, masculine noun]; R [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Afrique du Sud, Namibie).
OBS: Pluriel : rand.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
rand [correct, masculine noun]; R [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Namibia, Sudáfrica. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 centavos.
OBS: Plural: rand.