English (Rail Traffic Control)
train register [correct, officially approved]; R [officially approved]; train register book [officially approved]
OBS: A book or form used at designated stations for registering signals displayed, the time of arrival and departure of trains, and such other information as may be prescribed.
OBS: train register; train register book; R: terms and abbreviation officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
registre des trains [masculine noun, officially approved]; R [officially approved]
OBS: Livre ou formule, en usage dans les gares désignées, servant à inscrire les signaux portés par les trains, les heures d'arrivée et de départ des trains et toute autre information prescrite.
OBS: registre des trains; R : terme et abréviation uniformisés par CP Rail.