English (Government Accounting)
Flexible Transfer Payment [correct]; FTP [correct]
DEF: A conditional transfer payment for a specified purpose for which unexpended balances may be retained by the recipient, provided that the program terms and conditions have been fulfilled.
French (Comptabilité publique)
paiement de transfert souple [correct, masculine noun]; PTS [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paiement de transfert conditionnel effectué à une fin déterminée et dont les montants non dépensés peuvent être conservés par le bénéficiaire, en autant que les conditions du programme aient été respectées.