English (Insurance)
guarantee deposit
DEF: Money or securities deposited in collateral as guarantee against obligations.
French (Assurances)
cautionnement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dépôt en espèces ou en titres en nantissement de créances éventuelles.