English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Lungs)
inferior lobe of left lung [correct]; inferior lobe of the left lung [correct]; lower lobe of left lung [correct]; lower lobe of the left lung [correct]; left lower lobe [correct]; LLL [correct]; LLL
CONT: The inferior lobe of the left lung ... has four bronchopulmonary segments ...
OBS: inferior lobe of left lung; lobus inferior pulmonis sinistri: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Poumons)
lobe inférieur du poumon gauche [correct, masculine noun]; lobe inférieur gauche [correct, masculine noun]; LIG [correct, masculine noun]; LIG; pyramide basale du poumon gauche [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: lobe inférieur du poumon gauche : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: lobus inferior pulmonis sinistri : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.