English (Geology; Glaciology)
Nebraskan [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to the first classical stage of the Pleistocene Epoch in North America, followed by the Aftonian interglacial stage.
CONT: Glacial sediments of Nebraskan age are accompanied by questions as to correlation and even as to identification ...
French (Géologie; Glaciologie)
nébraskien [correct, adjective]