English (Geology; Chronology)
Nebraskan Glacial Stage [correct]; Nebraskan Stage [correct]; Nebraskan glacial [correct]; Nebraskan; Nebraskan glaciation period
DEF: ... the first classical glacial stage of the Pleistocene Epoch in North America, followed by the Aftonian interglacial stage.
OBS: The European equivalent of the Nebraskan Stage is the "Gunz".
French (Géologie; Chronologie)
Nébraskien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En Amérique du Nord, premier étage glaciaire du Pléistocène, précédant l'Interglaciaire aftonien.