English (Oriental Religions)
Asha [correct]
CONT: Naw Ruz (the first day of the Zoroastrian/Persian year 1374) also celebrates the creation of fire which is symbolic of Asha or righteousness.
OBS: Zoroastrianism.
French (Religions orientales)
asha [correct]; Asha [correct]
CONT: [...] asha, la forme iranienne du terme rta qui, en sanskrit, désigne l'ordre universel, principe cosmique, liturgique et moral, etc.
OBS: Zoroastrisme.