English (Computer Graphics)
addressable point [correct, standardized]; addressable position [correct]
DEF: Any point that can be located in a predefined coordinate system.
OBS: addressable point: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Infographie)
position adressable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; point adressable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tout point pouvant être localisé par un système de coordonnées défini.
OBS: position adressable; point adressable : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
posición direccionable [correct, feminine noun]; punto direccionable [correct, masculine noun]