English (Maritime Law)
admiralty law [correct]; admiralty [correct]
DEF: The jurisdiction and procedural law of courts whose origins may be traced to the office of Admiral.
French (Droit maritime)
droit de l'amirauté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Branche de la common law qui a pour objet les aspects du droit maritime qui sont de la compétence de la Haute Cour d'amirauté.
Spanish (Derecho marítimo)
derecho marítimo [correct, masculine noun]