English (Accounting; Social Problems)
relocation costs method
DEF: Cost-based valuation technique that uses the cost of relocating threatened communities.
French (Comptabilité; Problèmes sociaux)
méthode des coûts de réinstallation [feminine noun]; CRI [feminine noun]
Spanish (Contabilidad; Problemas sociales)
método del costo de reubicación [masculine noun]