English (Personnel Management (General); Federal Administration)
Management Trainee Group [correct]; MM [correct]; Management Trainee [correct]; MM [correct]; MM
OBS: In the new occupational group definitions published in the Canada Gazette on March 27th, 1999, the name of this occupational group remained unchanged.
OBS: Terms and abbreviation approved by the Universal Classification Standard Division, Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
groupe Stagiaires en gestion [correct, masculine noun]; MM [correct, masculine noun]; Stagiaires en gestion [correct, masculine noun]; MM [correct, masculine noun]; MM
OBS: Dans les nouvelles définitions des groupes professionnels publiées dans la Gazette du Canada le 27 mars 1999, le nom de ce groupe professionnel demeure inchangé.
OBS: Termes et abréviation entérinés par la Division de la Norme générale de classification, Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.