English (Audio Technology)
treble [correct]
DEF: High audio frequencies, such as those handled by a tweeter in a sound system.
French (Électroacoustique)
aigus [correct, plural]; aigu [correct]; son aigu [correct]
DEF: Partie haute de la gamme des audiofréquences. Certains correcteurs permettent d'augmenter ou [d'affaiblir] les aigus ou les graves.