English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security)
real-time transport control protocol [correct]; RTCP [correct]; real-time control protocol [correct]; RTCP [correct]; RTCP; RTP control protocol [correct]; RTCP [correct]; RTCP
CONT: RTP control protocol or RTCP, forms part of the RTP [real-time transport] protocol used to carry VoIP [voice over Internet Protocol] communications. RTCP monitors the quality of service (QoS) and [conveys] information about the participants in an on-going session.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI)
protocole de commande de transport en temps réel [correct, masculine noun]; RTCP [correct, masculine noun]; protocole de commande en temps réel [correct, masculine noun]; RTCP [correct, masculine noun]; RTCP; protocole RTCP [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] protocole de contrôle des flux RTP [protocole de transport en temps réel], permettant de véhiculer des informations [de base] sur les participants d'une session et sur la qualité de service.