English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
bulk petroleum product [correct, NATO, standardized]; bulk oil product [correct]
DEF: A liquid petroleum product transported by various means and stored in tanks or containers having an individual fill capacity greater than 250 litres.
OBS: bulk petroleum product: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
produit pétrolier en vrac [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Produit pétrolier liquide transporté par divers moyens et entreposé en citernes ou en récipient ayant une capacité unitaire supérieure à 250 litres.
OBS: produit pétrolier en vrac : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Almacenaje de petróleo y gas natural; Transporte de petróleo y gas natural)
producto pretrolífero a granel [masculine noun]
DEF: Producto líquido derivado del petróleo, transportado por diversos medios y almacenado en tanques o contenedores con una capacidad individual superior a los 250 litros.