English (Physiotherapy)
exercise [correct, noun]
DEF: The performance of physical exertion for improvement of health or the correction of physical deformity.
French (Physiothérapie)
exercice [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement ou ensemble de mouvements pratiqués dans un but de rééducation.
Spanish (Fisioterapia)
ejercicio [masculine noun]
DEF: Práctica de una actividad en donde tienen que trabajar los músculos.