English (Business and Administrative Documents; Productivity and Profitability; Management Control)
balanced scorecard [correct]; BSC [correct]; balanced scoreboard [correct]
DEF: A one-page document that describes strategic objectives and how these will be measured.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Productivité et rentabilité; Contrôle de gestion)
tableau de bord équilibré [correct, masculine noun]; carte de pointage équilibrée [feminine noun]
DEF: Document de gestion présentant un ensemble d'indicateurs directement reliés à la stratégie développée par l'entreprise.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Productividad y rentabilidad; Control de gestión)
cuadro de mando integral [correct, masculine noun]; CMI [correct, masculine noun]