English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
ceramic material [correct]
CONT: Alsimag: Registered trademark of American Lava Corporation for ceramic materials. These materials are used in guides and discs on textile processing machines and fiber manufacturing equipment.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
matériau céramique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les matériaux céramiques sont utilisés pour les guides et les disques des machines de traitement textile et pour l'équipement de fabrication de fibres chimiques.