English (Treaties and Conventions; International Public Law; Political Geography and Geopolitics)
moving treaty-frontiers rule [correct]; principle of moving treaty frontiers [correct]
OBS: moving treaty-frontiers rule: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances; Droit international public; Géographie politique et géopolitique)
principe de la mobilité concernant l'aspect territorial des traités [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Derecho internacional público; Geografía política y geopolítica)
principio de la movilidad del ámbito territorial de los tratados [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: principio de la movilidad del ámbito territorial de los tratados: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.