English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
delivery time [correct]; rate of outflow [correct]; outflow rate
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
temps d'écoulement [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.