English (Finance; Accounting)
gross [correct, noun]
DEF: The total amount before any deductions have been made.
French (Finances; Comptabilité)
brut [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ce qui n'a pas subi de défalcation [...]
CONT: Le net et le brut.
Spanish (Finanzas; Contabilidad)
bruto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cantidad completa sin ninguna deducción, por oposición a neto.
OBS: bruto: Término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.