English (Golf)
actual score; gross score; total score
DEF: A player's score before deducting any handicap.
French (Golf)
score final [masculine noun]; score brut [masculine noun]
CONT: En medal play, on retranche du score final le handicap de chaque joueur pour effectuer le classement.