English (Government Contracts)
organization [correct]
DEF: ... an enterprise, wide area network, local area network, workgroup, job classification group or an operating environment.
OBS: According to the Glossary of Software Acquisition Reference Centre (SARC) of Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
organisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entreprise, grand réseau, réseau local, groupe de travail, groupe de classification professionnelle ou environnement d'exploitation.
OBS: Selon le Glossaire du Centre de référence d'acquisition de logiciels (CRAL) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.