English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
drop [correct, noun]; drop height [correct]
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
contre-bas [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme d'équitation.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
altura de caída [correct, feminine noun]