English (Military Materiel Management; Military Transportation)
demountable rack offloading and pickup system [correct, NATO, standardized]; DROPS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: demountable rack offloading and pickup system; DROPS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Transport militaire)
système de chargement et de déchargement par plateau déposable [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DROPS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de chargement et de déchargement par plateau déposable; DROPS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.