English (Training of Personnel; Psychology (General))
I-We-It [correct]
OBS: ... there are three domains of reality in the world that exist concurrently and that to be able to function effectively in this world, we need to have developed competencies in all three of these domains. The three domains are those of the individual (I), the collective or community (We) and the external or objective world (It) ... There are number of ways that this model can be used in coaching. First, it can be used as a way of assessing a leader's competencies and ascertaining what is the subject or area of coaching for this leader. Secondly, it can provide ways of making new distinctions and practicing new actions that enable a leader to become more powerfull in a particular area ...
OBS: I-We-It: term used in the new work philosophy.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Psychologie (Généralités))
Je-Nous-Objectif [correct]
OBS: [...] le monde comporte trois domaines de réalité, et pour fonctionner efficacement dans ce monde nous devons posséder des compétences dans chacun d'eux. Ces trois domaines sont l'individuel (Je), le collectif ou communautaire (Nous) et le monde externe ou objectif (Objectif) [...] Ce modèle peut servir de plusieurs façons en coaching. Premièrement, il peut servir à évaluer les compétences d'un leader et à déterminer sur quel point ou aspect ce dernier a besoin de coaching. Deuxièmement, il peut permettre à un leader d'accéder à de nouvelles distinctions et de nouvelles pratiques qui l'aideront à accroître sa force dans un domaine particulier.
OBS: Je-Nous-Objectif : terme utilisé dans la nouvelle philosophie du travail.