English (Property Law (common law); Mining Rights and Concessions)
overriding royalty [correct, Canada]
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit minier)
redevance dérogatoire [correct, feminine noun]; redevance complémentaire [feminine noun, Canada]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law); Concesiones mineras)
renta derogatoria [feminine noun]