English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel)
simulation-based e-learning [correct]; seLearning [correct]; SIMBEL [correct]
CONT: Simulation-based e-Learning delivers better results than traditional web-based methods of training -- results that are measurable. Because learners actually perform complex tasks to achieve well-defined objectives, they retain more and are better able to apply what they learn to real situations. By actually being able to see, touch and interact with the new environment during their learning period, users are more comfortable and focused on achieving goals, more confident in their skill and less tentative.
CONT: CAE [Canadian Aviation Electronics] today announced it has delivered a simulation-based e-learning (seLearning) trial system to the German Army Aviation School in Bueckeburg, Germany.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
apprentissage par simulation en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos); Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal)
aprendizaje en línea por simulación [masculine noun]