English (Destructive and Non-destructive Tests (Mat.); Welding and Soldering (Metals))
X-ray welding test [correct]
CONT: All welding joints are tested by D. P. [differential pressure] test as well as X-ray welding test as per party's requirement.
CONT: Evidence from the employer shows that the claimant was dismissed on August 21, 2002 because he could not pass the X-ray welding test. He was advised on many occasions that his work was not passing the acceptable standard ...
French (Contrôle destructif et non destructif (Matér.); Soudage (Métal))
contrôle radiographique des soudures par rayons X [correct, masculine noun]; inspection radiographique des soudures par rayons X [feminine noun]; essai radiographique des soudures par rayons X [masculine noun]
CONT: Contrôle radiographique des soudures par rayons X ou gammagraphie réalisé sur site avec interprétation par personnel agréé COFREND II.