English (Orbital Stations)
European pressurized laboratory [correct]; European pressurised laboratory [correct]; attached pressurised module [former designation]; APM [former designation]; APM
CONT: ESA Space Station Flight Elements: ESA will design, develop and provide on orbit the following flight elements including subsystems, flight software and spares as required: - one European pressurized laboratory permanently attached to the Space Station, with complete basic functional outfitting, including accommodations for International Standard Payload Racks and accommodations for external payloads, and provisions for storage of ESA spares and secondary storage of crew provisions; ...
French (Stations orbitales)
laboratoire pressurisé européen [correct, masculine noun]; module pressurisé raccordé [former designation, masculine noun]; APM [masculine noun]; APM
OBS: La participation européenne comprendra ainsi deux éléments essentiels : - un laboratoire pressurisé à usages multiples comprenant des points d'attache pour réaliser des expériences externes et dont la configuration peut être modifiée par l'échange de bâtis normalisés contenant des équipements scientifiques et fonctionnels; [...]