English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
marking out [correct, standardized]
OBS: marking out: term standardized by ISO. Aerospace rivets.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
traçage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: traçage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.