English (Metal Fasteners; Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
spring lock washer [correct]; spring washer [correct]
DEF: A strong flat spiral spring of one or two turns that is sharp-edged at the ends and used as a nut - locking device.
French (Clouterie et visserie; Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
rondelle à ressort [correct, feminine noun]