English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Wendat-Huron [correct]; Wendat [correct]; Huron [correct]
OBS: An Indigenous language of the Iroquoian linguistic family.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
wendat-huron [correct, masculine noun]; wendat [correct, masculine noun]; huron [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Langue autochtone de la famille linguistique iroquoienne.