English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
enhanced tactical radar correlator; enhanced tactical radar correlator system; ETRACS; enhanced tactical radar correlating system; ETRACS
CONT: The enhanced tactical radar correlator (ETRAC) mission is to provide Army corps commander with accurate, reliable and timely imagery-based battlefield intelligence derived from the all-weather, day and night real-time high resolution advanced synthetic aperture radar system-2 (ASARS-2) carried aboard the Air Force's U-2 aircraft.
OBS: enhanced tactical radar correlating system; ETRACS: term and abbreviation extracted from a list of terms on unmanned aerial vehicles submitted by the Department of National Defence.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
système de corrélation radar tactique amélioré [proposal, masculine noun]; SCRTA [proposal, masculine noun]