English (Military Administration)
DND/CF publication [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A publication prepared, managed and issued by DND/CF.
OBS: DND/CF: Department of National Defence/Canadian Forces.
OBS: DND/CF publication: term and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Administration militaire)
publication du MDN/FC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Publication préparée, gérée et diffusée par le MDN/FC.
OBS: MDN/FC : Ministère de la Défense nationale/Forces canadiennes.
OBS: publication du MDN/FC : terme et définition uniformisés par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.