English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
retract [noun]
OBS: A device, either chain - or rope - driven, for powering the retract thrust of dipper and dipper stick.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
mécanisme de rappel
OBS: Mécanisme, entraîné par chaîne ou par câble, servant à produire la traction de rappel du godet à trappe.