English (Surgical Instruments)
operating scissors [correct]
OBS: Operating scissors are general medical scissors ... [They] are floor grade which means they are for regular use and they are also autoclavable, which means that they can be used for any surgical procedure.
PHR: Braun-Stadler, Busch, Crafoord, Dandy, Deaver, Finochietto, Kilner, Knapp, Locklin, Mayo, Mayo-Stille, Mayo-Noble, Mc Indoe, Metzenbaum, Reynolds, Sanvenero, Satinsky, Schumacher, Stelzner, Strully,Thorek, Toennis-Adson, Waldmann, USA model, iris, iris-standard, slender patterns, standard, standard TC operating scissors.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
ciseaux à chirurgie [correct, masculine noun, plural]; ciseaux chirurgicaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]; ciseaux pour chirurgie [masculine noun, plural]