English (Taxation)
investment allowance [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 190.16.
French (Fiscalité)
déduction pour placements [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 190.16.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
desgravación por inversión [feminine noun]; deducción por utilidades invertidas [feminine noun, Latin America]