English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
rent insurance [correct]; loss of rent insurance [correct]; rental insurance; rental property insurance
DEF: A form of business interruption insurance for a landlord, designed to protect building owners against loss of income when rentals have been interrupted or rental value has been impaired by the occurrence of any of the insured perils.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance loyers impayés [correct, feminine noun]; assurance des loyers impayés [correct, feminine noun]; assurance des loyers [correct, feminine noun]; assurance perte des loyers [feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance garantissant le propriétaire d'un immeuble de rapport contre les risques d'impayés des loyers et de détérioration des locaux par les locataires.
Spanish (Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros))
seguro de pérdida de alquileres [masculine noun]