English (Radio Interference)
radio disturbance [correct]; radio-frequency disturbance [correct]
DEF: An electromagnetic disturbance in the radio-frequency range.
OBS: A radio-frequency disturbance may be a radio-frequency noise, an unwanted signal or a change in the propagation medium itself.
French (Perturbations radio)
perturbation radioélectrique [correct, feminine noun]; parasite radioélectrique [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Perturbation électromagnétique se manifestant dans les gammes de fréquences radioélectriques.
OBS: Une perturbation radioélectrique peut être un bruit radioélectrique, un signal indésirable ou une modification du milieu de propagation lui-même.
Spanish (Perturbaciones radioeléctricas)
perturbación radioeléctrica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Interferencia electromagnética en la gama de radiofrecuencia.
OBS: Una perturbación radioeléctrica puede ser un ruido radioeléctrico, una señal indeseada o una modificación en el propio medio de propagación.