English (Internet and Telematics)
store-and-forward switching center [correct]; message switching centre
DEF: A message-switching center in which the message is accepted from the sender whenever he offers it, held in a physical store, and forwarded to the receiver whenever he is able to accept it.
French (Internet et télématique)
centre de commutation de messages [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Centre de commutation qui garde en mémoire les messages reçus jusqu'à ce que le circuit sortant et le terminal approprié soient libres.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
centro de conmutación de almacenamiento y direccionamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Centro de conmutación de mensajes concebido de forma que los mensajes enviados y aceptados desde el emisor son guardados en un almacenamiento físico y se dirigen al destinatario, siempre y cuando éste esté capacitado para recibirlos.