English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Pigments and Colours (Arts); Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
flecked [correct, adjective]; spotty [correct, adjective]
OBS: A colour is: flecked.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Pigments et couleurs (Arts); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
mouchetée [correct, adjective]; moucheté [correct, adjective]
CONT: Une couleur mouchetée; un gris moucheté de blanc.