English (Plant and Crop Production)
spotty
CONT: ... the seed-corn maggot ... and may cause the brilliant stand to be extremely spotty.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
clairsemé
CONT: [...] et peut rendre une emblavure extrêmement clairsemée.