English (Pharmacology)
pharmaceutical industry [correct]; drug industry
CONT: Equipment for agri-food (dairy, brewery, beverage), chemical and pharmaceutical industries.
French (Pharmacologie)
industrie pharmaceutique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Farmacología)
industria farmacéutica [feminine noun]