English (Recruiting of Personnel)
accession rate [correct]
DEF: In personnel management, the ratio of the number of employees added to the payroll in a month to the average working force in the month.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
taux d'accroissement du personnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Taux exprimant le pourcentage de nouveaux employés embauchés sur une période déterminée par rapport à l'effectif total.
Spanish (Contratación de personal)
tasa de incremento [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relación de número de empleados aumentados en nómina durante un més a la media mensual.