English (Food Industries; Breadmaking)
straight dough [correct]
CONT: The order in which the various ingredients are added to the mixer for making a straight dough can be varied considerably (...)
CONT: (...) straight doughs receive periodic punching or turning during which a good portion of the evolved carbon dioxide gas is expelled, thereby reducing the dough volume.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie)
pâte directe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pâte obtenue par un seul pétrissage.