English (Codes (Software))
computer word [correct, standardized]; machine word [correct, standardized]; full word [correct]
DEF: A word usually treated as a unit, that is suitable for processing by a given computer.
OBS: computer word; machine word: terms standardized by ISO and CSA International.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
mot machine [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; mot-machine [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mot adapté au traitement exécuté par un ordinateur déterminé et constituant généralement une unité.
OBS: mot-machine; mot machine : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA International.
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
palabra de máquina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unidad de información formada por un número estándar de caracteres, que una máquina maneja regularmente en cada transferencia.