English (Electronic Components; Electrical Engineering)
contact spring
French (Composants électroniques; Électrotechnique)
ressort porte-contact [masculine noun]
Spanish (Componentes electrónicos; Electrotecnia)
resorte de contacto [correct, masculine noun]; muelle de contacto [correct, masculine noun]; lámina elástica de contacto [correct, feminine noun]